Welcome to the

DC Tennis League

  • DC tennis league
  • Welcome to the

    DC Tennis League

  • DC tennis partners

Playoffs/Tournament for: Fall Season Advanced Playoffs

Draw was based upon old +/- mainly because there's 4 different divisions of players in the draw. There was a bunch of manipulation to try to keep early match-ups regional. The deadlines are super aggressive. Apologies as we want to crown a winner before it snows.

Name Season Record Overall Record
1) P. Zamorano 11 - 4 57 - 42
3) A. Shroyer 5 - 0 9 - 3
5) E. Han 6 - 1 6 - 2
7) N. Bhuva* 4 - 0 4 - 1
9) H. Bladuell 4 - 0 59 - 34
11) J. Jung 4 - 0 4 - 1
13) R. StantonIco-trophy 5 - 3 70 - 100
15) P. Gonzalez Escalada Mena 5 - 3 24 - 19
17) U. Surani 8 - 7 33 - 27
19) T. Seo 4 - 3 30 - 21
21) F. Vanegas 6 - 7 89 - 124
23) O. Gilbo 6 - 12 29 - 19
25) F. Montilla 4 - 8 19 - 23
Name Season Record Overall Record
2) U. Fernando 6 - 0 6 - 1
4) R. SaleIco-trophy 5 - 0 20 - 12
6) R. SrinivasanIco-trophy 7 - 3 22 - 9
8) A. Kelly* 4 - 0 15 - 1
10) N. Daly 4 - 0 12 - 4
12) J. Hong 4 - 0 55 - 38
14) T. VallasImg-trophy2 5 - 3 70 - 76
16) T. GoniaIco-trophy 4 - 2 15 - 4
18) J. ZawatskyIco-trophy 5 - 4 57 - 38
20) T. KallarackalIco-trophy 5 - 5 68 - 54
22) M. EvansIco-trophy 4 - 7 57 - 104
24) R. ShiamsundarImg-trophy2 5 - 6 56 - 75
Round of 32
Nov 11, 2018
Round of 16
Nov 18, 2018
Quarter-finals
Nov 25, 2018
Semi-finals
Dec 02, 2018
Finals
Dec 09, 2018
(1) P. Zamorano
vs
BYE
 
(16) T. Gonia
vs
6-2; 6-3
(17) U. Surani
 
(9) H. Bladuell
vs
6-2; 6-2
(24) R. Shiamsundar
 
(8) A. Kelly*
vs
6-3; 6-1
(25) F. Montilla
 
(5) E. Han
vs
BYE
 
(21) F. Vanegas
vs
6-2; 6-2
(12) J. Hong
 
(20) T. Kallarackal
vs
6-3; 6-3
(13) R. Stanton
 
(4) R. Sale
vs
BYE
 
(3) A. Shroyer
vs
BYE
 
(14) T. Vallas
vs
6-1; 6-2
(19) T. Seo
 
(22) M. Evans
vs
10-8
(11) J. Jung
 
(6) R. Srinivasan
vs
BYE
 
(7) N. Bhuva*
vs
BYE
 
(10) N. Daly
vs
7-6; 7-5
(23) O. Gilbo
 
(15) P. Gonzalez Escalada Mena
vs
0-0 Ret.
(18) J. Zawatsky
 
(2) U. Fernando
vs
BYE
 
(1) P. Zamorano
vs
6-4; 2-6; 6-2
(16) T. Gonia
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
(8) A. Kelly*
vs
6-4; 5-5
(9) H. Bladuell
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(12) J. Hong
vs
2-6; 7-6; 6-4
(5) E. Han
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
(4) R. Sale
vs
6-3; 6-2
(20) T. Kallarackal
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(19) T. Seo
vs
4-6; 6-1; TB 10-4
(3) A. Shroyer
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
(22) M. Evans
vs
0-0 Ret.
(6) R. Srinivasan
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(10) N. Daly
vs
10-4
(7) N. Bhuva*
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
(2) U. Fernando
vs
6-1; 2-6; 7-5
(18) J. Zawatsky
 
(16) T. Gonia
vs
4-6; 6-3; TB 10-7
(8) A. Kelly*
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(12) J. Hong
vs
6-4; 6-2
(4) R. Sale
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(22) M. Evans
vs
2-6; 6-2; 6-2
(19) T. Seo
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(18) J. Zawatsky
vs
6-4; 6-0
(10) N. Daly
 
(8) A. Kelly*
vs
6-3; 6-4
(4) R. Sale
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(22) M. Evans
vs
6-3; 7-6
(10) N. Daly
 
CHAMPION Pong
Robert Sale
(4) R. Sale
vs
7-6; 7-5
(22) M. Evans
 

Submitted Scores

Date Match Result Score
12/05/18 R. Sale over M. Evans 7-6; 7-5
12/03/18 M. Evans over N. Daly 6-3; 7-6
11/29/18 R. Sale over A. Kelly* 6-3; 6-4
11/25/18 N. Daly over J. Zawatsky 6-4; 6-0
11/22/18 R. Sale over J. Hong 6-4; 6-2
11/20/18 A. Kelly* over T. Gonia 4-6; 6-3;
TB 10-7
11/19/18 R. Sale over T. Kallarackal 6-3; 6-2
11/17/18 M. Evans over T. Seo 2-6; 6-2; 6-2
11/17/18 A. Kelly* over H. Bladuell 6-4; 5-5
11/17/18 N. Daly over N. Bhuva* 10-4
11/14/18 T. Gonia over P. Zamorano 6-4; 2-6; 6-2
11/14/18 J. Hong over E. Han 2-6; 7-6; 6-4
11/14/18 T. Seo over A. Shroyer 4-6; 6-1;
TB 10-4
11/13/18 A. Kelly* over F. Montilla 6-3; 6-1
11/12/18 J. Zawatsky over U. Fernando 6-1; 2-6; 7-5
11/11/18 T. Kallarackal over R. Stanton 6-3; 6-3
11/11/18 T. Seo over T. Vallas 6-1; 6-2
11/11/18 J. Zawatsky over P. Gonzalez Escalada Mena 0-0 Ret.
11/10/18 M. Evans over R. Srinivasan 0-0 Ret.
11/09/18 J. Hong over F. Vanegas 6-2; 6-2
11/09/18 N. Daly over O. Gilbo 7-6; 7-5
11/08/18 T. Gonia over U. Surani 6-2; 6-3
11/08/18 H. Bladuell over R. Shiamsundar 6-2; 6-2
11/07/18 M. Evans over J. Jung 10-8
National
Local


Tennis_paradise_elite
Tw_new
Android_black Iphone_black