Welcome to the

DC Tennis League

  • DC tennis league
  • Welcome to the

    DC Tennis League

  • DC tennis partners
  • Utr_logo3

Playoffs/Tournament for: Summer #2 Advanced Playoffs

There was a bunch of seeding manipulation to try as hard as possible to make the round of 32 match-ups regional. This is the largest draw EVER for Tennis League Network.

Name Season Record Overall Record
1) E. HanIco-trophy 8 - 1 26 - 14
3) J. ZawatskyIco-trophy 8 - 2 84 - 60
5) F. Ley 5 - 0 49 - 37
7) P. Gonzalez Escalada Mena 5 - 1 35 - 27
9) R. StantonIco-trophy 5 - 2 90 - 113
11) A. Leventis 5 - 3 50 - 55
13) D. Fishback 5 - 2 18 - 13
15) R. FoxIco-trophy 3 - 1 120 - 109
17) J. Derr 7 - 6 30 - 40
19) R. ShiamsundarImg-trophy2 4 - 4 81 - 96
21) J. Stepman 5 - 5 22 - 19
23) P. WaldmanIco-trophy 5 - 6 160 - 137
25) J. Oringher 3 - 4 27 - 19
27) A. Compton 3 - 4 21 - 30
29) K. Dooley 3 - 4 5 - 15
Name Season Record Overall Record
2) E. San Roman 7 - 0 18 - 10
4) D. BruceIco-trophy 7 - 2 47 - 45
6) J. Evans 7 - 2 42 - 30
8) J. Hong 5 - 2 70 - 44
10) F. GrabImg-trophy2 4 - 1 66 - 88
12) A. Mannarino 5 - 3 21 - 8
14) C. GallagherImg-trophy2 4 - 2 22 - 6
16) A. Etebarian 3 - 1 9 - 5
18) M. Hayes 5 - 4 136 - 151
20) J. Nolan 7 - 2 10 - 9
22) R. Chan 6 - 1 34 - 37
24) T. Hingorani 4 - 3 21 - 20
26) I. Shapiro 3 - 3 7 - 6
28) F. Vanegas 3 - 4 101 - 137
30) K. McCoyIco-trophy 3 - 9 153 - 170
Round of 32
Sep 12, 2019
Round of 16
Sep 22, 2019
Quarter-finals
Oct 03, 2019
Semi-finals
Oct 13, 2019
Finals
Oct 27, 2019
(1) E. Han
vs
BYE
 
(16) A. Etebarian
vs
0-0 Ret.
(17) J. Derr
 
(24) T. Hingorani
vs
6-4, 6-2
(9) R. Stanton
 
(25) J. Oringher
vs
6-3, 6-1
(8) J. Hong
 
(5) F. Ley
vs
6-4, 6-3
(28) F. Vanegas
 
(12) A. Mannarino
vs
6-2, 6-1
(21) J. Stepman
 
(13) D. Fishback
vs
2-6, 6-3, 6-4
(20) J. Nolan
 
(29) K. Dooley
vs
6-3, 6-2
(4) D. Bruce
 
(30) K. McCoy
vs
6-1, 6-3
(3) J. Zawatsky
 
(19) R. Shiamsundar
vs
6-1, 6-3
(14) C. Gallagher
 
(11) A. Leventis
vs
4-6, 6-0, TB 10-5
(22) R. Chan
 
(6) J. Evans
vs
6-3, 6-4
(27) A. Compton
 
(7) P. Gonzalez Escalada Mena
vs
6-2, 6-3
(26) I. Shapiro
 
(23) P. Waldman
vs
7-6, 6-4
(10) F. Grab
 
(15) R. Fox
vs
4-6, 7-6, TB 10-3
(18) M. Hayes
 
(2) E. San Roman
vs
BYE
 
(1) E. Han
vs
6-1, 6-0
(17) J. Derr
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
(8) J. Hong
vs
6-0, 7-5
(9) R. Stanton
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(5) F. Ley
vs
6-1, 3-6, 6-1
(21) J. Stepman
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
(4) D. Bruce
vs
6-1, 6-4
(13) D. Fishback
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(14) C. Gallagher
vs
6-3, 7-5
(3) J. Zawatsky
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
(22) R. Chan
vs
0-0 Ret.
(6) J. Evans
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(7) P. Gonzalez Escalada Mena
vs
7-5, 7-5
(10) F. Grab
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
(2) E. San Roman
vs
6-7 Ret.
(15) R. Fox
 
(1) E. Han
vs
6-4, 6-2
(8) J. Hong
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(5) F. Ley
vs
0-0 Ret.
(4) D. Bruce
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(14) C. Gallagher
vs
4-6, 6-3, 6-4
(6) J. Evans
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(2) E. San Roman
vs
6-3, 6-7, 6-4
(7) P. Gonzalez Escalada Mena
 
(4) D. Bruce
vs
6-1, 6-2
(1) E. Han
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(7) P. Gonzalez Escalada Mena
vs
6-3, 6-0
(14) C. Gallagher
 
CHAMPION Img_1177
Eugene Han
(1) E. Han
vs
4-6, 6-3, TB 6-3
(7) P. Gonzalez Escalada Mena
 

Submitted Scores

Date Match Result Score
10/23/19 E. Han over P. Gonzalez Escalada Mena 4-6; 6-3;
TB 6-3
10/12/19 P. Gonzalez Escalada Mena over C. Gallagher 6-3; 6-0
10/10/19 E. Han over D. Bruce 6-1; 6-2
09/29/19 C. Gallagher over J. Evans 4-6; 6-3; 6-4
09/28/19 P. Gonzalez Escalada Mena over E. San Roman 6-3; 6-7; 6-4
09/26/19 E. Han over J. Hong 6-4; 6-2
09/22/19 D. Bruce over F. Ley 0-0 Ret.
09/22/19 J. Hong over R. Stanton 6-0; 7-5
09/22/19 J. Evans over R. Chan 0-0 Ret.
09/18/19 D. Bruce over D. Fishback 6-1; 6-4
09/18/19 E. Han over J. Derr 6-1; 6-0
09/17/19 F. Ley over J. Stepman 6-1; 3-6; 6-1
09/14/19 P. Gonzalez Escalada Mena over F. Grab 7-5; 7-5
09/14/19 C. Gallagher over J. Zawatsky 6-3; 7-5
09/13/19 R. Chan over A. Leventis 4-6; 6-0;
TB 10-5
09/12/19 E. San Roman over R. Fox 6-7 Ret.
09/12/19 J. Hong over J. Oringher 6-3; 6-1
09/11/19 R. Fox over M. Hayes 4-6; 7-6;
TB 10-3
09/09/19 D. Bruce over K. Dooley 6-3; 6-2
09/08/19 J. Stepman over A. Mannarino 6-2; 6-1
09/08/19 C. Gallagher over R. Shiamsundar 6-1; 6-3
09/08/19 F. Ley over F. Vanegas 6-4; 6-3
09/07/19 J. Zawatsky over K. McCoy 6-1; 6-3
09/07/19 F. Grab over P. Waldman 7-6; 6-4
09/07/19 J. Evans over A. Compton 6-3; 6-4
09/07/19 R. Stanton over T. Hingorani 6-4; 6-2
09/06/19 P. Gonzalez Escalada Mena over I. Shapiro 6-2; 6-3
09/06/19 J. Derr over A. Etebarian 0-0 Ret.
09/04/19 D. Fishback over J. Nolan 2-6; 6-3; 6-4
National
Local


Tennis_lesson
Tennis_topia_22
Tennis_paradise_elite
Android_black Iphone_black