Welcome to the
DC Tennis League

  • Dc
  • Welcome to the
    DC Tennis League
  • Badge_banner_2018_160

Playoffs/Tournament for: Summer Season #2 Advanced Playoffs

This is our largest playoff draw ever!! Massive amount of Round of 32 adjustments to try to avoid No. VA players playing MoCo players.

Name Season Record Overall Record
1) S. MillerIco-trophy 10 - 4 29 - 21
3) K. Coscia 12 - 3 51 - 33
5) K. McCoyIco-trophy 5 - 2 135 - 141
7) T. Lewis 6 - 4 42 - 28
9) J. Evans 4 - 2 19 - 18
11) M. Weng 4 - 1 5 - 2
13) T. PaulIco-trophy 4 - 3 38 - 23
15) R. Failla 3 - 1 61 - 33
17) D. Frasquillo 3 - 3 41 - 28
19) C. Rorke 5 - 3 18 - 13
21) L. Schimmelpfennig 3 - 3 3 - 4
23) J. Heuwinkel3time_champ_cup 3 - 4 130 - 145
25) J. Nelson 4 - 3 62 - 79
27) B. Laurhammer 6 - 1 6 - 2
29) A. EmblerImg-trophy2 3 - 4 33 - 22
31) F. Vanegas 5 - 10 77 - 108
Name Season Record Overall Record
2) S. Gebre 5 - 0 22 - 5
4) U. Surani 8 - 2 19 - 12
6) J. Hong 7 - 5 43 - 34
8) M. EvansIco-trophy 6 - 7 46 - 69
10) D. Vashuk 3 - 3 11 - 9
12) D. Trasada 6 - 5 9 - 7
14) J. Zawatsky 10 - 7 37 - 24
16) B. HigginsIco-trophy 3 - 2 78 - 47
18) J. Daly 4 - 3 37 - 20
20) R. ShiamsundarImg-trophy2 5 - 5 42 - 47
22) H. Bladuell 3 - 4 47 - 30
24) J. Cottman 6 - 3 21 - 24
26) L. PerezImg-trophy2 3 - 3 68 - 74
28) P. WaldmanIco-trophy 5 - 6 127 - 100
30) D. Bruce 3 - 6 22 - 36
Round of 32
Sep 21, 2017
Round of 16
Oct 01, 2017
Quarter-finals
Oct 12, 2017
Semi-finals
Oct 22, 2017
Finals
Oct 29, 2017
(1) S. Miller
vs
BYE
 
(16) B. Higgins
vs
10-5
(17) D. Frasquillo
 
(9) J. Evans
vs
0-0 Ret.
(24) J. Cottman
 
(25) J. Nelson
vs
6-2; 6-4
(8) M. Evans
 
(5) K. McCoy
vs
6-3; 6-2
(28) P. Waldman
 
(21) L. Schimmelpfennig
vs
0-0
(12) D. Trasada
 
(13) T. Paul
vs
6-4; 6-1
(20) R. Shiamsundar
 
(29) A. Embler
vs
6-4; 6-2
(4) U. Surani
 
(3) K. Coscia
vs
6-2; 6-3
(30) D. Bruce
 
(19) C. Rorke
vs
6-2; 6-0
(14) J. Zawatsky
 
(11) M. Weng
vs
0-0 Ret.
(22) H. Bladuell
 
(6) J. Hong
vs
6-2; 6-4
(27) B. Laurhammer
 
(26) L. Perez
vs
6-0; 6-0
(7) T. Lewis
 
(10) D. Vashuk
vs
7-5; 6-1
(23) J. Heuwinkel
 
(15) R. Failla
vs
1-6; 6-3; 6-4
(18) J. Daly
 
(2) S. Gebre
vs
6-3; 7-5
(31) F. Vanegas
 
(1) S. Miller
vs
6-2; 6-2
(16) B. Higgins
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
(9) J. Evans
vs
6-1; 6-1
(8) M. Evans
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(12) D. Trasada
vs
7-5; 6-2
(5) K. McCoy
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
(13) T. Paul
vs
6-1; 6-0
(4) U. Surani
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(3) K. Coscia
vs
7-6; 5-7; 7-5
(19) C. Rorke
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
(6) J. Hong
vs
4-6; 6-2; TB 10-8
(22) H. Bladuell
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(7) T. Lewis
vs
0-6; 6-1; 6-0
(10) D. Vashuk
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
(2) S. Gebre
vs
2-6; 7-6; 7-5
(15) R. Failla
 
(8) M. Evans
vs
6-1; 7-5
(1) S. Miller
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(5) K. McCoy
vs
6-2; 6-2
(13) T. Paul
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(22) H. Bladuell
vs
7-6; 6-3
(19) C. Rorke
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(10) D. Vashuk
vs
6-2; 7-5
(15) R. Failla
 
(13) T. Paul
vs
6-3; 6-3
(1) S. Miller
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(10) D. Vashuk
vs
6-1; 6-3
(19) C. Rorke
 
CHAMPION F8bd175d-55f7-4fa1-91a9-bd4bb452fecd
Scott Miller
(1) S. Miller
vs
7-5; 6-2
(10) D. Vashuk
 

Submitted Scores

Date Match Result Score
10/27/17 S. Miller over D. Vashuk 7-5; 6-2
10/22/17 D. Vashuk over C. Rorke 6-1; 6-3
10/14/17 S. Miller over T. Paul 6-3; 6-3
10/09/17 C. Rorke over H. Bladuell 7-6; 6-3
10/07/17 D. Vashuk over R. Failla 6-2; 7-5
10/04/17 S. Miller over M. Evans 6-1; 7-5
10/01/17 T. Paul over K. McCoy 6-2; 6-2
09/30/17 T. Paul over U. Surani 6-1; 6-0
09/30/17 C. Rorke over K. Coscia 7-6; 5-7; 7-5
09/29/17 H. Bladuell over J. Hong 4-6; 6-2;
TB 10-8
09/29/17 S. Miller over B. Higgins 6-2; 6-2
09/27/17 R. Failla over S. Gebre 2-6; 7-6; 7-5
09/25/17 M. Evans over J. Evans 6-1; 6-1
09/24/17 K. McCoy over D. Trasada 7-5; 6-2
09/23/17 D. Vashuk over T. Lewis 0-6; 6-1; 6-0
09/21/17 B. Higgins over D. Frasquillo 10-5
09/21/17 H. Bladuell over M. Weng 0-0 Ret.
09/21/17 T. Paul over R. Shiamsundar 6-4; 6-1
09/19/17 K. Coscia over D. Bruce 6-2; 6-3
09/18/17 J. Evans over J. Cottman 0-0 Ret.
09/18/17 R. Failla over J. Daly 1-6; 6-3; 6-4
09/17/17 C. Rorke over J. Zawatsky 6-2; 6-0
09/17/17 D. Trasada over L. Schimmelpfennig 0-0
09/16/17 T. Lewis over L. Perez 6-0; 6-0
09/16/17 M. Evans over J. Nelson 6-2; 6-4
09/16/17 K. McCoy over P. Waldman 6-3; 6-2
09/16/17 S. Gebre over F. Vanegas 6-3; 7-5
09/15/17 D. Vashuk over J. Heuwinkel 7-5; 6-1
09/14/17 U. Surani over A. Embler 6-4; 6-2
09/14/17 J. Hong over B. Laurhammer 6-2; 6-4
National
Local


Tennis_zone
Android_black Iphone_black