Welcome to the
DC Tennis League

Welcome to the
DC Tennis League

Badge_2017

Recent Scores

32,932 matches played and counting...



Date Program Division Level Winner Name Opponent Name Score
11/23/17 Advanced Playoffs K. Coscia A. Katz 6-3; 6-4
11/23/17 Oct. A Consolation A. Greaves A. Toussaint 6-4; 4-6; 6-1
11/21/17 Fall Men's Elite 4.5 A. Cooper M. Sturniolo 6-4; 6-2
11/21/17 Advanced Playoffs M. Evans P. Gonzalez Escalada Mena 2-6; 6-3; 6-3
11/20/17 Fall Men's Elite 4.5 A. Cooper M. Sturniolo 10-7
11/20/17 Oct. Draw A W. Irwe K. Slack 6-4; 6-2
11/20/17 Advanced Playoffs M. Sturniolo S. Pillalamarri 6-0; 4-6; 6-3
11/20/17 Elite Playoffs M. Sciarrino M. Marcich 6-3; 6-4
11/19/17 Fall Men's Advanced1 4.0 D. Bruce K. Coscia 3-6; 6-4;
TB 10-7
11/19/17 Oct. Draw B G. Martinez Del Rio J. Garcia 8-5
11/19/17 Oct. A Consolation A. Cooper S. Alathari 11-9
11/18/17 Fall Men's Advanced1 4.0 B. Higgins A. Cooper 6-2; 6-2
11/18/17 Elite Playoffs B. Hine A. Greaves 6-3; 6-2
11/18/17 Competitive Playoffs J. Mai J. Strum 2-6; 7-5; 6-1
11/18/17 Comp2 Playoffs P. Ranade M. Bradley 7-5; 6-2
11/17/17 Advanced Playoffs K. Coscia M. Loftin 6-2; 6-2
11/17/17 Elite Playoffs S. Ikle-Khalsa A. Dailey 6-7; 6-2;
TB 10-6
11/17/17 Competitive Playoffs M. Gruda T. Wheeler 6-1; 6-3
11/17/17 Comp2 Playoffs B. Rhood R. Tilva 6-2; 5-7; 6-3
11/16/17 Fall Men's Elite 4.5 A. Cooper M. Montag 6-3; 6-3
11/16/17 Advanced Playoffs P. Gonzalez Escalada Mena S. Levy 6-4; 6-4
11/16/17 Competitive Playoffs J. Muhar S. Dupuy 6-6 Ret.
11/15/17 Sept. B Consolation F. Lebron T. Ankersmit 6-3; 6-3
11/15/17 Advanced Playoffs P. Mullen P. Waldman 6-2; 6-3
11/15/17 Advanced Playoffs J. Daly D. Felix 4-6; 7-5; 6-4
11/15/17 Elite Playoffs M. Cole A. Popovsky 6-2; 6-4
11/14/17 Oct. Draw A M. Ortega Marquez S. Ikle-Khalsa 6-7; 6-1; 6-0
11/13/17 Fall Men's Competitive1 3.5 A. Hayes J. Daniels 4-6; 6-4;
TB 10-6
11/13/17 Oct. Draw A M. Ortega Marquez V. Burga 6-2; 6-2
11/13/17 Advanced Playoffs M. Loftin M. Hayes 6-2; 6-2
11/13/17 Advanced Playoffs M. Evans J. Siegal 10-6
11/13/17 Elite Playoffs M. Sciarrino A. Jones 6-4; 6-0
11/13/17 Competitive Playoffs J. Muhar D. Dalisay 7-5; 7-5
11/12/17 Fall Men's Elite 4.5 A. Cooper S. Miller 6-3; 6-3
11/12/17 Oct. Draw B J. Daniels M. Ryon 3-6; 7-6;
TB 10-8
11/12/17 Advanced Playoffs A. Katz T. Paul 4-6; 7-5;
TB 7-5
11/12/17 Advanced Playoffs S. Pillalamarri J. Zawatsky 6-3; 7-5
11/12/17 Elite Playoffs A. Popovsky C. Purdy 6-4; 6-1
11/12/17 Elite Playoffs M. Marcich T. Lewis 6-4; 6-3
11/12/17 Competitive Playoffs M. Gruda R. Chakrabarty 6-3; 2-6; 6-4
11/12/17 Competitive Playoffs J. Mai M. Montag 6-7; 6-4; 6-4
11/12/17 Competitive Playoffs M. Fruge* S. Hughes 6-4; 7-6
11/12/17 Oct. A Consolation S. Alathari T. Lovett 7-5; 6-2
11/11/17 Sept. B Consolation T. Ankersmit A. Nicolas 7-5; 3-6;
TB 13-11
11/11/17 Elite Playoffs S. Ikle-Khalsa T. Effio 6-4; 6-4
National
Local


Warehouse
Android_app Iphone_app