Welcome to the

DC Tennis League

Playoffs/Tournament for: Summer #2 Advanced DC Playoffs

Brandon Corrigan can't participate, draw has been updated. The seeding is kinda of crazy because of matches played outside of the division. We had to create 2 separate Advanced Draws because we can't create a tournament with more than 32 players. DC winner can play the NoVA winner for a mega match when that time comes.

Name Season Record Overall Record
1) R. Musti 11 - 2 17 - 6
3) S. Dedic 10 - 7 68 - 45
5) T. PaulIco trophy 5 - 1 51 - 40
7) M. Kampen 4 - 0 23 - 13
9) P. WaldmanIco trophy 5 - 4 174 - 149
11) B. Seliber 10 - 9 30 - 26
13) J. Gentle 3 - 1 13 - 9
15) B. Cornfeld 5 - 2 7 - 4
17) J. CrawfordIco trophy 4 - 0 17 - 10
19) D. BruceIco trophy 3 - 3 54 - 60
21) M. Audah 11 - 11 48 - 44
23) C. Vasquez 3 - 10 3 - 11
Name Season Record Overall Record
2) P. ZamoranoIco trophy 14 - 7 133 - 110
4) A. StabileIco trophy 7 - 4 27 - 15
6) N. VaezIco trophy 4 - 0 22 - 5
8) J. Evans 5 - 3 54 - 42
10) C. Maisel 3 - 1 7 - 1
12) G. Hulsey 4 - 2 21 - 34
14) J. Derr 8 - 7 64 - 80
16) C. Miner 8 - 4 10 - 8
18) C. GallagherImg trophy2 3 - 3 30 - 15
20) M. Brown 17 - 4 39 - 35
22) A. Engida 5 - 10 23 - 29
24) B. John 4 - 11 48 - 89
Round of 32
Sep 07, 2020
Round of 16
Sep 17, 2020
Quarter-finals
Sep 27, 2020
Semi-finals
Oct 08, 2020
Finals
Oct 18, 2020
(1) R. Musti
vs
BYE
 
(16) C. Miner
vs
3-6, 6-2, 6-0
(17) J. Crawford
 
(24) B. John
vs
6-3, 7-5
(9) P. Waldman
 
(8) J. Evans
vs
BYE
 
(5) T. Paul
vs
BYE
 
(21) M. Audah
vs
0-0 Ret.
(12) G. Hulsey
 
(20) M. Brown
vs
0-0 Ret.
(13) J. Gentle
 
(4) A. Stabile
vs
BYE
 
(3) S. Dedic
vs
BYE
 
(14) J. Derr
vs
6-7, 6-2, 7-5
(19) D. Bruce
 
(22) A. Engida
vs
6-0, 7-6
(11) B. Seliber
 
(6) N. Vaez
vs
BYE
 
(7) M. Kampen
vs
BYE
 
(23) C. Vasquez
vs
6-2, 6-3
(10) C. Maisel
 
(15) B. Cornfeld
vs
7-6, 7-6
(18) C. Gallagher
 
(2) P. Zamorano
vs
BYE
 
(1) R. Musti
vs
6-1, 6-2
(16) C. Miner
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
(9) P. Waldman
vs
6-3, 6-3
(8) J. Evans
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(21) M. Audah
vs
4-6, 6-2, 6-3
(5) T. Paul
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
(4) A. Stabile
vs
6-2, 6-4
(20) M. Brown
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(19) D. Bruce
vs
5-7, 6-2, 7-5
(3) S. Dedic
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
(6) N. Vaez
vs
6-4, 6-3
(11) B. Seliber
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(7) M. Kampen
vs
6-3, 7-5
(10) C. Maisel
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
(18) C. Gallagher
vs
6-4, 6-7, TB 10-8
(2) P. Zamorano
 
(1) R. Musti
vs
6-4, 6-4
(8) J. Evans
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(4) A. Stabile
vs
0-0
(21) M. Audah
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(3) S. Dedic
vs
6-1, 6-0
(6) N. Vaez
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(10) C. Maisel
vs
6-4, 6-1
(18) C. Gallagher
 
(1) R. Musti
vs

(21) M. Audah
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(6) N. Vaez
vs

(10) C. Maisel
 
 
vs

 
 

Submitted Scores

Date Match Result Score
09/21/20 C. Maisel over C. Gallagher 6-4; 6-1
09/19/20 M. Audah over A. Stabile 0-0 Walkover
09/18/20 R. Musti over J. Evans 6-4; 6-4
09/17/20 N. Vaez over S. Dedic 6-1; 6-0
09/16/20 J. Evans over P. Waldman 6-3; 6-3
09/16/20 M. Audah over T. Paul 4-6; 6-2; 6-3
09/14/20 N. Vaez over B. Seliber 6-4; 6-3
09/12/20 A. Stabile over M. Brown 6-2; 6-4
09/11/20 C. Gallagher over P. Zamorano 6-4; 6-7;
TB 10-8
09/07/20 C. Maisel over M. Kampen 6-3; 7-5
09/06/20 S. Dedic over D. Bruce 5-7; 6-2; 7-5
09/05/20 B. Seliber over A. Engida 6-0; 7-6
09/04/20 P. Waldman over B. John 6-3; 7-5
09/04/20 C. Maisel over C. Vasquez 6-2; 6-3
09/04/20 R. Musti over C. Miner 6-1; 6-2
09/04/20 M. Audah over G. Hulsey 0-0 Ret.
09/03/20 C. Gallagher over B. Cornfeld 7-6; 7-6
09/02/20 M. Brown over J. Gentle 0-0 Ret.
09/02/20 C. Miner over J. Crawford 3-6; 6-2; 6-0
09/01/20 D. Bruce over J. Derr 6-7; 6-2; 7-5
National
Local


Tennis lesson
Tennis topia 22
Iphone black Android app